GEEGEE APP LIMITED



Legal registered address
70 Wilson St Finsbury London United Kingdom EC2A 2DB

Company number
12129417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 July 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2021

Next statement due by 12 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

85510 - Sports and recreation education

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUCK.GG LTD16 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with no updates

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

16/04/2016 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2020 FROM 2ND FLOOR COLLEGE HOUSE 17 KING EDWARDS ROAD RUISLIP LONDON HA4 7AE UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RUCK.GG LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/04/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEEGEE APP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company