GEES HAULAGE LIMITED

Address

GEES HAULAGE LIMITED
UNIT 2
MONCKTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7AL
Phone: 01924 372 269
Fax: 01924 387 409
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06714811
VAT Number:
GB945 3008 33
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,456,000.00 on 7 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Dyson
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Amy Gee
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Gee
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Catherine Shields
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

GEES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

10 NAPIER ROAD
LONDON
W14 8LQ
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 2 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 18 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 21 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 6 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 27 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years