GEKIN PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jun 2014

Address

GEKIN PROPERTY LIMITED
2175 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8ZB
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05067037
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
10 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Carter
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Duffy
10 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

HEWLETT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013
HEWLETT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

WATERSIDE WETHERBY GRANGE PARK
BOSTON ROAD
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 5NB
Changed 5 Oct 2006

PRESTIGE COURT BEZA ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
LS10 2BD
Changed 27 Oct 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gekinproperty.co.uk
www.gekinproperty.com
www.gekinproperty.construction
www.gekin.property
www.gekinproperty.org.uk
www.gekinproperty.build
www.gekinproperty.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 24 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years