GEL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingfisher House 21-23 Elmfield Road Bromley Kent England BR1 1LT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£1.04m
Current assets
£15.93m
Fixed assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£4.25m
Shareholders funds
£12.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01609936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2024

Next statement due by 18 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLENFOODS (UK) LIMITED22 July 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/246 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 016099360005, created on 2024-06-05

View Document

12/02/2412 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-04 with no updates

View Document

06/09/236 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

21/08/2321 August 2023 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

14/02/2314 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-04 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company