GELDART PROPERTIES (APPLETON) LIMITED

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge (when checked on 1 Mar 2019)

Address

GELDART PROPERTIES (APPLETON) LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
M15 4JE
(995 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2019)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2019)
Company Registration No.:
04301298
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2001
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
6 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cosgrave
9 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2002
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

GELDART PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002
HALLCO 665 LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ARCLEY HOUSE 1 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BZ

ST GEORGES HOUSE 215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
Changed 14 Apr 2014

THE OLD RECTORY RECTORY LANE
WINWICK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8LE
Changed 8 Oct 2013

ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 19 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 6 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 4 Jan 2011 8
31 May 2009 9 Jan 2010 8
31 Dec 2007 23 Mar 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years