GELDART PROPERTIES (BURY) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Oct 2014

Address

GELDART PROPERTIES (BURY) LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M15 4JE
(977 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04387245
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
7 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
6 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cosgrave
15 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ERIC GROVE
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE OF WHOLE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2009
ERIC GROVE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2006
ERIC GROVE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 737 LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

ARCLEY HOUSE 1 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BZ

ST GEORGES HOUSE 215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2014

THE OLD RECTORY RECTORY LANE
WINWICK
WARRINGTON
WA2 8LE
Changed 8 Oct 2013

ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 19 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geldart.properties
www.geldartproperties.org
www.geldartproperties.net
www.geldartproperties.and
www.geldartproperties.estate
www.geldartproperties.org.uk
www.geldartproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 6 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 24 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 9 Jan 2010 8
31 Dec 2007 6 Mar 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years