GELDER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GELDER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
TILLBRIDGE LANE
STURTON BY STOW
LINCOLN
LN1 2DS
Phone: 01427 788 837
Fax: 01427 787 548
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07458632
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Cunliffe
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Russell Cunliffe
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Gelder
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Gladwin
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2012

Previous Company Names

GELDER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2012

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £17,733.00
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
2 £27,055.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years