GELPACK INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 11 Oct 2017)

Address

GELPACK INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6GH
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01432 267 391
Fax: 01432 264 809
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02251996
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,255,702.68 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Aug 2017

GELPACK INDUSTRIAL LIMITED (Company Number 02251996) Nature of Business: The recycling, extrusion, printing and conversion of, polyethylene film, into carrier bags, industrial packaging and refuse sacks Registered office: One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham B4 6GH Principal trading address: Unit 4, Madley Industrial Estate, Madley, Hereford, Herefordshire HR2 9NQ Office Holder Details: Christopher Robert Pole and Mark Jeremy Orton (IP numbers 12690 and 8846) of KPMG LLP, One Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham B4 6GH. Date of Appointment: 3 August 2017. Further information about this case is available from Ben Thompson at the offices of KPMG LLP on 0121 232 3233.

Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Davis
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Harris
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nassef Nakhla
15 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jeremy Trumper
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2017

Previous Company Names

GELPACK PLIP LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

WESTFIELDS TRADING ESTATE
GRANDSTAND ROAD
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 9NT
Changed 23 Aug 2017

33 GEORGE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1LX
Changed 28 Nov 2002

MILLMARSH LANE
BRIMSDOWN
ENFIELD
MIDDX EN3 7QG
Changed 3 Sep 1992

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 18 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 11 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years