GEMCO EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Regents Pavilion 4 Summerhouse Road Moulton Park Industrial Estate Northampton England NN3 6BJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£19.43k
Current assets
£4.46m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£3.19m
Shareholders funds
£1.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04666699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2020

Next statement due by 17 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COGPUZZLE LIMITED17 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/06/1919 June 2019 CURREXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANDREA IACCHETTI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GEMCO EQUIPMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company