GEMECH FOUNDATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

GEMECH FOUNDATIONS GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 12 KENN COURT
SOUTH BRISTOL BUSINESS PARK ROMAN FARM ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 1UL
Phone: 01923 228 521
Phone: 0117 301 5480
Fax: 01923 630 984
Fax: 0117 978 4523
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872675
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Garner
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Mullarkey
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Pearson
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GARNER MULLARKY LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2011
GEMECH LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2011

Previous Addresses

2 TALBOT ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1HE
Changed 15 Apr 2011

HALL COURT CHURCHFIELD ROAD
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
SL9 9EN
Changed 29 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gemechfoundationsgroup.co.uk
www.gemechfoundationsgroup.com
www.gemechfoundationsgroup.construction
www.gemechfoundationsgroup.org
www.gemechfoundationsgroup.org.uk
www.gemechfoundationsgroup.active
www.gemechfoundationsgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years