GEMINI DECOR LIMITED

Address

GEMINI DECOR LIMITED
25-27 QUEEN STREET
MORLEY
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS27 8EG
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03323028
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £41,421 £935
Debtors: £4,165 £9,308
Creditors due within one year: £20,870 £6,673 £11,116
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,551 -£1,573 -£1,808
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,175
Total Assets less Liabilities: £26,196 £55 £1,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,196 £55 £1,059
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Leathley
24 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeff Leathley
14 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Jeff Leathley
14 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

J. LEATHLEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2000

Previous Addresses

24-26 MANSFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2DT
Changed 19 Oct 2016

SANDERSON HOUSE
STATION ROAD HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5NT
Changed 6 Oct 2009

REGIS HOUSE 134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 11 Apr 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years