GEMINI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

GEMINI HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 12B MATCHWORKS 140 SPEKE ROAD
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
L19 2RF
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06167766
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
20 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2009
Filed on:
19 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIVERPOOL SEED FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER AFM SEED FUND LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE STOCKHOLDERS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2008
LIVERPOOL SEED FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP AND ALLIANCE FUND MANAGERS NOMINEES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

COTERSHAW LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008
HALLCO 1454 LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12B MATCHWORKS SPEKE ROAD
GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
L19 2RF
UK
Changed 18 Mar 2009

DARLAND HOUSE
44 WINNINGTON HILL
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 1AU
Changed 27 Jan 2009

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 6 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geminiholdings.co.uk
www.geminiholdings.active
www.geminiholdings.management
www.geminiholdings.org
www.geminiholdings.org.uk
www.geminiholdings.and
www.geminiholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 20 Mar 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 15 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code