GEMINI RAIL TECHNOLOGY UK LTD

Company number 04316445



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
2 PRIESTLEY WHARF BIRMINGHAM SCIENCE PARK ASTON HOLT STREET BIRMINGHAM B7 4BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1665 LIMITED7 May 2002
TRANSYS PROJECTS LIMITED1 October 2012
VOSSLOH KIEPE UK LIMITED24 May 2017
KIEPE ELECTRIC UK LIMITED1 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
06/12/186 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTIAN KLINGLERView PDF
23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company