GEMMELL'S GARDEN CENTRE LTD

Address

GEMMELL'S GARDEN CENTRE LTD
TRABBOCH ROAD
MAUCHLINE
AYRSHIRE
KA5 5JD
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC289387
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,044.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Drummond
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Gemmell
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

NURSERIES DIRECT GARDEN CENTRE LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gemmellsgardencentre.sale
www.gemmellsgardencentre.org.uk
www.gemmellsgardencentre.net
www.gemmellsgardencentre.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 29 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 11 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 14 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 20 Apr 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years