GEMTEC LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Oct 2012

Address

GEMTEC LIMITED
THE OLD TOWN HALL THE BROADWAY
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW9 8YA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01451481
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1979
Dissolution Date:
23 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 5 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Collins
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry Ferdinand
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Pierpoint
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 7 Apr 1993

Previous Company Names

G.M. COPIERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

THE RICOH CENTRE
18 PRIORY TECH PARK
SAXON WAY
HESSLE
HU13 9PB
Changed 25 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gemtec.equipment
www.gemtec.active
www.gemtec.repair
www.gemtec.services
www.gemtec.computer
www.gemtec.org.uk
www.gemtec.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 31 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 18 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years