GEN-PROBE CARDIFF LTD.

Company number 02595156



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
HERON HOUSE THE OAKS BUSINESS PARK CREWE ROAD MANCHESTER M23 9HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2014

Next statement due by 22 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOLECULAR LIGHT TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH LIMITED17 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1420 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GLENN MUIRView PDF
20/08/1420 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID HARDINGView PDF
20/08/1420 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL SLATERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company