GENBASE LTD

Dissolved on 6 Sep 2011

Address

GENBASE LTD
2 WELLS CLOSE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 2NB
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03161259
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
6 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 8 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
7 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2011
Filed on:
8 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Scott
19 Feb 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Feb 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VULNERABILITY LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006
GENBASE LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

PEGASI
NEPTUNE WAY
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 1AX
Changed 6 Jan 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 3XN
Changed 2 Jun 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 7 Jul 2011 1
30 Jun 2010 4 May 2011 11
30 Jun 2009 28 May 2010 11
30 Jun 2008 25 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years