GENEALOGY EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 06201681



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
VINEYARD HOUSE 44 BROOK GREEN HAMMERSMITH LONDON W6 7BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND EVENTS HISTORY LIMITED16 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/04/183 April 2018SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O BOND PEARCE OCEANA HOUSE 39-49 COMMERCIAL ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SO15 1GA ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company