GENERAC GLOBAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Pramac (Uk) Ltd, Room 116, The Innovation Centre Festival Drive, Victoria Business Park, Ebbw Vale Blaenau Gwent Wales NP23 8XA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Fixed assets
£98.50k
Current creditors
£3
Shareholders funds
£99.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00440706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 August 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALE ELECTRIC OF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED2 November 1992
DALE POWER SYSTEMS PLC14 November 1997
GENERGY PLC9 October 2003
DALE POWER SOLUTIONS PLC21 December 2006
OTTOMOTORES UK PLC11 April 2007
OTTOMOTORES UK LIMITED22 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-01 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company