GENERAL CABLE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01678830



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE LONDON SE1 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2014

Next statement due by 24 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAROL CABLE LIMITED22 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/01/156 January 2015Annual return made up to 27 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
28/07/1428 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EMERSON CHRISTOPHER MOSERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company