GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
GENERAL DYNAMICS UK LTD CASTLEHAM ROAD ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND TN38 9NJ

Company number
01776848
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVERTISING RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED8 October 2003
PEARSON GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 February 2007
VANGENT LIMITED26 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK EMIL DAVIS

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL ROZENDAAL

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANTZ DUSSEK

View Document

22/06/1922 June 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company