GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 HOLBORN VIADUCT LONDON EC1A 2DY

Company number
04218312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2020

Next statement due by 30 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMRENT LIMITED7 June 2001
IPWIRELESS U.K. LIMITED26 June 2012
GENERAL DYNAMICS BROADBAND UK LIMITED16 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020 SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MR DAVID IBBETSON

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED GREGORY ELAM

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK RAYHA

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company