GENERAL DYNAMICS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
21 HOLBORN VIADUCT LONDON EC1A 2DY

Company number
01911653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2020

Next statement due by 27 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

84220 - Defence activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTING DEVICES COMPANY LIMITED7 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2022 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GENERAL DYNAMICS LIMITED / 13/07/2020

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANNY DEEP

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY WHITED

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER LEVENE OF PORTSOKEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company