GENERAL EXPORTS LIMITED

Address

GENERAL EXPORTS LIMITED
CASTLE CHAMBERS
6 WESTGATE HILL
PEMBROKE
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA71 4LB
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03862130
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £209 £13,069 £1,560
Debtors: £154,427 £37,806 £31,033
Creditors due within one year: £203,535 £59,671 £31,984
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,276 -£8,796 £609
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,141 -£7,681 £2,115
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vinodlal Pitamber
26 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vishal Pitamber
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

GENERAL EXPORT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2000
BASICACCOUNT LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

PEMBROKE DOCK SORTING OFFICE
LEWIS STREET
PEMBROKE DOCK
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA72 6AJ
Changed 14 Sep 2011

CASTLE CHAMBERS
6 WEST GATE HILL
PEMBROKE
SA71 4RB
Changed 27 Sep 2002

128 MAIN STREET
PEMBROKE
DYFED SA71 4HN
Changed 7 Nov 2000

CASTLE CHAMBERS
6 WESTGATE HILL
PEMBROKE
DYFED SA71 4LB
Changed 11 Jul 2000

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS 95 CARNGLAS
ROAD, SKETTY
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA2 9DH
Changed 14 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.generalexports.net
www.generalexports.org
www.generalexports.sale
www.generalexports.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years