GENERAL HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 30 Cannon Street London England EC4M 6XH

Company number
04026079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2022

Next statement due by 18 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 315 LIMITED25 August 2000
DIAMOND HEALTHCARE (1) LIMITED24 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with updates

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 040260790004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company