GENERAL MILLS BERWICK LIMITED



Last updated 25 June 2019
Legal registered address
ATRIA ONE 144 MORRISON STREET EDINBURGH EH3 8EX

Company number
SC030416
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 May 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PILLSBURY U.K. LIMITED25 March 2002
GENERAL MILLS UK LIMITED1 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1819 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2018 FROM 50 LOTHIAN ROAD FESTIVAL SQUARE EDINBURGH EH3 9WJ SCOTLAND

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/01/18

View Document

24/01/1824 January 2018REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 24/01/2018

View Document

24/01/1824 January 201824/01/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 0.06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company