GENERAL SYSTEMS (2015) LIMITED

Company number 02246866



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
843 FINCHLEY ROAD LONDON NW11 8NA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2013

Next statement due by 19 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERAL SYSTEMS LEASING LIMITED 15 June 2000
GENERAL SYSTEMS LIMITED5 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1419 August 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
06/05/146 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/04/1429 April 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company