GENERAL WEALTH LTD

Address

GENERAL WEALTH LTD
115 BRAMBLE CLOSE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 8JL
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Other publishing activities

Web portals

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815011
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
5 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £7 £16
Creditors due within one year: £360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£353 £16
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,640 £11,823 £10,805
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,993 -£11,823 -£10,789
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,993 -£11,823 -£10,789
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Peprah
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENERAL WEALTH CREATION LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2014
GENERAL WEALTH CREATIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 23 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 20 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years