GENERATION (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2020
Legal registered address
TRINITY STREET OFF TAT BANK ROAD OLDBURY WEST MIDLANDS B69 4LA

Company number
01358506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE GENERATION LIMITED23 July 2002
MITIE ACCESS SYSTEMS LIMITED29 August 2002
MITIE GENERATION LIMITED6 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/206 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company