GENERATION ACCESS LIMITED

Address

GENERATION ACCESS LIMITED
TRINITY STREET, OFF TAT BANK
ROAD, OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 4LA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05211825
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Clifford
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Clifford
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rebecca Wilkinson
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Wilkinson
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENERATION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 23 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 6 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 19 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years