GENERATOR POWER LIMITED

Address

GENERATOR POWER LIMITED
FOXBRIDGE WAY
NORMANTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORMANTON
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1TW
Phone: 0845 601 2187
Phone: 01924 220 055
Fax: 01924 220 066
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03446582
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cardwell
8 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRE AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

GENERATOR POWER SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1999
GENERATOR POWER SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6A MANOR MILLS
MILLSHAW,BEESTON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 8EE
Changed 13 Oct 1999

12 IVY LANE
BOSTON SPA
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS23 6PP
Changed 7 Aug 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £766.87
Preston City Council
3 £6,820.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.generator-power.com
www.generatorpower.net
www.generatorpower.support
www.generatorpower.rentals
www.generator-power.org.uk
www.generatorpower.lease
www.generatorpower.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 14 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 9 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 30 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 7 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 15 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years