GENERIC SOFTWARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED.



Legal registered address
Building 3 Caldecotte Lake Business Park Caldecotte Lake Drive Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire United Kingdom MK7 8LF

Company number
02830109
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1291 LIMITED1 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES MCDONALD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company