GENERICS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station Close Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 1TL

Company number
01558756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.59) LIMITED4 February 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN-YVES BRAULT

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSE JAVIER COTARELO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company