GENERSYS PUBLISHING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

GENERSYS PUBLISHING LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
MARLBOROUGH PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN1 1UB
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06792920
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
29 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2013
Filed on:
18 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £27,646 £27,646 £7,404
Debtors: £47,851 £47,851
Creditors due within one year: £31,129 £31,129 £11,993
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,368 £44,368 -£4,589
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,670 £60,670 -£861
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Prior
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINNACLE SALES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2012
GOLF GUIDES LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

CORTLANDT GEORGE STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1AE
Changed 27 Aug 2013

145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 13 Jan 2011

28 DUTCHELLS WAY
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN22 0XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Feb 2013 11
31 Jan 2011 18 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 9 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years