GENES REUNITED LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

GENES REUNITED LIMITED
THE GLEBE 6 CHAPEL PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3DQ
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04804230
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Daly
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Irene Douglas
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Thomson
3 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Annelies Van Den Belt
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENESCONNECTED.COM LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

THE LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE
UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9LT

185 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2HS
Changed 22 Feb 2012

200 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HF
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2010

2 OXTED CHAMBERS
185-187 STATION ROAD EAST
OXTED
SURREY RH8 0QE
Changed 16 Dec 2005

38A STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY RH8 9EU
Changed 14 Jul 2004

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 18 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years