GENESIS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Alpha Point Sharston Industrial Estate Bradnor Road Manchester M22 4TE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.25m
Current assets
£5.33m
Fixed assets
£150.88k
Current creditors
£3.49m
Shareholders funds
£1.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03102409
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORPORATE COUTURE LTD21 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-16 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/11/209 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PUMA SE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company