GENESIS HOUSING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03802456



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
CAPITAL HOUSE 25 CHAPEL STREET LONDON NW1 5DT
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JIGSAW HOUSING GROUP LIMITED13 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1026 November 2010REGISTRATION AS FRIENDLY SOCIETYView PDF (might not be available)
26/11/1026 November 2010FORMS B AND Z TO CONVERT TO I & PSView PDF (might not be available)
26/11/1026 November 2010CONVERT TO I & PS 11/11/2010View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company