GENESIS OIL & GAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
One St. Paul's Churchyard London EC4M 8AP

Company number
02921834
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2021

Next statement due by 6 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENESIS CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED29 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/174 May 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1618 July 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANCK PIERRE BARSAM CEDRIC TOPALIAN

View Document

17/06/1617 June 2016 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS MARIE-ASTRID KERDRANVAT

View Document

17/06/1617 June 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON WAGNER

View Document

17/06/1617 June 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMON WAGNER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GENESIS OIL & GAS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company