GENESIS PERSONNEL LIMITED

Address

GENESIS PERSONNEL LIMITED
34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01224 565 010
Phone: 01779 476 311
Fax: 01779 476 312
Fax: 01224 565 009
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC348167
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£132.00 on 7 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £32,377 £66,292
Debtors: £576,139 £1,370,569
Creditors due within one year: £531,487 £1,126,985
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £77,029 £309,876
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,654 £27,759
Total Assets less Liabilities: £195,291 £478,762
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £195,291 £478,762
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Duthie
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wendy Marr
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stronachs Secretaries Limited
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

DALGLEN (NO. 1145) LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1TN
Changed 5 Mar 2015

NAVIGATOR HOUSE 77 WATERLOO QUAY
ABERDEEN
AB11 5DE
Changed 18 Oct 2012

BISHOP'S COURT 29, ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YL
Changed 20 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.genesispersonnel.co.uk
www.genesispersonnel.and
www.genesispersonnel.org
www.genesispersonnel.business
www.genesispersonnel.active
www.genesispersonnel.services
www.genesispersonnel.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 17 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 17 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 1 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 22 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years