GENESIS TECH UK LIMITED

Address

GENESIS TECH UK LIMITED
THORNTON SCIENCE PARK
POOL LANE
CHESTER
ENGLAND
CH2 4NU
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190696
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Byrne
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Davinder Lotay
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Phillips
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENESIS AIR TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2013
GENESIS AIR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 BARROWMORE ESTATE
GREAT BARROW
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH3 7JS
Changed 13 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 13 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 20 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 19 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years