GENESIS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Global House Spitfire Close Ermine Business Park Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 6YA

Company number
03923391
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENESIS CONSULTANCY LIMITED15 February 2008
GTL EUROPE LIMITED4 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with updates

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 NewNotification of Growval International Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-23

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 NewCessation of Abduljabbar Abdulmohsen Ahmed Hasan Alsayegh as a person with significant control on 2021-11-23

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEERAJ SATPALL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GENESIS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company