GENETIX GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
QUEENSWAY NEW MILTON HAMPSHIRE BH25 5NN

Company number
04024856
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2014

Next statement due by 25 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNIN THREE PLC1 September 2000
GENETIX HOLDINGS PLC22 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/08/1429 August 2014Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/07/1416 July 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/06/2014

View Document

08/08/138 August 2013Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

14/08/1214 August 2012Annual return made up to 27 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company