GENIE CARE LIMITED

Company number 03170194



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
BLOCK G NEWBRIDGE ROAD NEWBRIDGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BLACKWOOD SOUTH WALES WALES NP12 2YN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2019

Next statement due by 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENIE PRODUCTS LIMITED19 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW JAMES BAMBERY / 25/05/2018View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company