GENIUS LOCI ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

GENIUS LOCI ARCHITECTS LIMITED
69 WALSH AVENUE
WARFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 3XZ
Phone: 07811 287 830
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07372963
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £5,046 £4,133 £2,365
Debtors: £546 £597
Creditors due within one year: £2,120 £6,621 £6,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,472 -£2,488 -£3,512
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,741 -£1,599 -£2,812
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaibo Titus
10 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLANAR ARCHITECTS LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

23 THE COPPICE
CHURCH CROOKHAM
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU52 6EX
Changed 1 Oct 2012

23 THE COPPICE
CHURCH CROOKHAM
HAMPSHIRE
GL52 6EX
Changed 20 Jan 2012

19 MILNTHORPE WAY
BRAMHAM
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS23 6TQ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 16 Nov 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years