GENPLUS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

GENPLUS LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE
CROSS LANES
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1UN
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04007045
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahindra Chauhan
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Eileen Foley
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

LEAFBLITZ LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

140 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1UW
Changed 23 Nov 2012

2 RELAY ROAD
BRAMBLES BUSINESS PARK
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7XA
Changed 22 Sep 2010

UNIT 3B LANCER HOUSE
HUSSAR COURT BRAMBLES BUSINESS
PARK WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE PO7 7SE
Changed 23 Jul 2003

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 19 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.genpl.us
www.genplus.motorcycles
www.genplus.org.uk
www.genplus.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 30 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 15 May 2007 8
30 Sep 2005 16 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 14 Mar 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years