GENPLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

GENPLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
140 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SA
(460 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04283521
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,167.00 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
21 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahindra Chauhan
4 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eileen Foley
4 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ETHERCORP LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

2 RELAY ROAD BRAMBLES
BUSINESS PARK WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7XA
Changed 27 Jan 2012

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 19 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 21 Oct 2009 13
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 25 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 19 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 21 Jul 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years