GENPLUS RETAIL LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Feb 2013

Address

GENPLUS RETAIL LIMITED
140 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SA
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05772273
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
5 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
21 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2012
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahindra Chauhan
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Eileen Foley
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AAH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED AND BARCLAY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 15 May 2007

Previous Company Names

TRADEBROOK LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

2 RELAY ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7XA
Changed 27 Jan 2012

2ND FLOOR
93A RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3AY
Changed 30 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 21 Oct 2009 13
30 Sep 2007 24 Mar 2009 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years