GENTOO VENTURES LIMITED

Address

GENTOO VENTURES LIMITED
2 EMPEROR WAY
SUNDERLAND
SR3 3XR
Phone: 0191 525 5000
Phone: 0191 525 5007
Phone: 0191 525 5006
Phone: 0191 525 5005
Phone: 0191 525 5004
Phone: 0191 525 5003
Phone: 0191 525 5002
Phone: 0191 525 5001
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04565964
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Walker
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

EMPEROR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gentooventures.co.uk
www.gentooventures.estate
www.gentooventures.org
www.gentooventures.org.uk
www.gentooventures.net
www.gentooventures.and
www.gentooventur.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 23 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years