GEO-MATTERS LIMITED

Address

GEO-MATTERS LIMITED
104 BONDGATE
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2NR
Phone: 0800 014 9249
Phone: 01332 817 644
Phone: 07554 923 307
Phone: 07712 299 334
Web:
Classification:

Test drilling and boring

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05238140
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 11 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £59,187 £46,507 £155,214
Debtors: £149,060 £73,114 £94,879
Creditors due within one year: £85,530 £30,585 £72,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £122,717 £89,036 £177,832
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £166,363 £126,925 £192,816
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenny Lewis
10 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
18 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Lewis
15 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Lewis
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jenny Lewis
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JIF - JAF DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

12 RICHMOND STREET
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 3LQ

35 CHARLBURY ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG8 1ND
Changed 22 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years