GEOASSIST LIMITED

Address

GEOASSIST LIMITED
UNIT 4 SHEFFIELD STREET
HEATON NORRIS
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 1RU
Phone: 0161 480 8885
Web:
Classification:

Test drilling and boring

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Environmental consulting activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04047629
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £13,603 £5,451 £6,005
Debtors: £65,939 £55,719 £65,396
Creditors due within one year: £37,932 £36,442 £50,776
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,610 £24,728 £20,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62,367 £52,745 £58,321
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Richardson
17 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RONSTAR CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

95 ANN STREET
SOUTH REDDISH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK5 7PP
Changed 2 Jul 2007

ALPHA HOUSE
4 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 8AB
Changed 27 Nov 2003

BOROUGH CHAMBERS
SAINT PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 1BE
Changed 4 Dec 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 22 Aug 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,790.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years